Sharm Trading is a leading distribution company in Georgia, which is authorized to make exclusive distribution of famous global brands. These brands are: Unilever, Henkel, Schwarzkopf, Schwarzkopf Professional, Eczacibasi, SCA, Tchibo, etc.
Sharm Trading implements distribution all over the territory of Georgia. Representative offices of the Company function in all large Georgian towns. Distribution is organized from regional warehouses, which are located in the towns as follows: Batumi, Kutaisi,Telavi, Gori and Akhaltsikhe.
Sharm Trading provides services for any and all groups: Key account, ABC category, hyper markets, small stores, wholesale outlets, drugstores and pharmacy network. Their total number makes up 10 000 units. The Company distributes food products, everyday chemicals, perfumery and detergents.
Each brand distributed is managed by a specific brand manager who represents a distribution office, consisting from commercial agents and supervisors.
Sharm Trading makes distribution both by the presale and vansale systems. Commercial agents are equipped with communicators, printers and other necessary technical facilities. Communicators provide information share among commercial agents and basic server, which ensures control over commercial agents’ work at any time.
Vansale means distribution conducted through trucks. Each group consists of a commercial agent and commercial agent assistant.
Presale implies operation of cars. Delivery of the ordered products at the site of destination is provided by a high-qualified logistics service. The logistics service is equipped with trucks.
Sharm Trading auto park operates with GPS system, due to which it is provided permanent control over all the vehicles safety and their route traffic.
The Company owns its own training centre, which conducts trainings of various kinds, both for new staff members and earlier employed personnel to improve their professional skills.
Daily specific routes and traffic schedules are determined for the commercial agents.
Trade network team managers take care for products daily merchandising all over the territory of Georgia.